Skip to Content
Also part of the UPMC family:

UPMC Administrative Fellowship Leaders

Below is the Administrative Fellowship Program leadership team.

Executive Director

Mark O'Hern

Mark O'Hern, Executive Director
President, UPMC East and UPMC McKeesport
UPMC Fellowship Graduate, 2010
adminfellowship@upmc.edu

Co-Directors

Elizabeth Ritters

Elizabeth Ritter, Co-Director
Chief Operating Officer, UPMC Harrisburg, UPMC Community Osteopathic, UPMC West Shore
UPMC Fellowship Graduate, 2016
adminfellowship@upmc.edu

Image of Aaron Horsfield.

Aaron Horsfield, Co-Director
Director, Print Fulfillment Operations & Marketing Administration
UPMC Fellowship Graduate, 2019
adminfellowship@upmc.edu

Jeff Knor

Jeffrey Knorr, Co-Director
Vice President, UPMC Anesthesia and Perioperative Service Line
Executive Administrator, Department of Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine
Executive Administrator, Department of Otolaryngology
UPMC Fellowship Graduate, 2012
adminfellowship@upmc.edu

Anna Voelker

Anna Voelker, Co-Director
Executive Administrator II
UPMC Community Medicine, Inc.
adminfellowship@upmc.edu

Alex Brooks, MS, MBA

Alex Brooks, MS, MBA, Co-Director
Director of Operations, Surgical Services
UPMC Presbyterian Hospital
UPMC Fellowship Graduate, 2020
adminfellowship@upmc.edu

Alumni Relations

Alex Lackos.

Alex Lackos, Director, Alumni Relations
Executive Administrator, Women’s Specialty and Cancer Services
Department of Obstetrics, Gynecology and Women’s Health
UPMC Fellowship Graduate, 2013
adminfellowship@upmc.edu

Executive Sponsors

International Services

  • Chuck Bogosta, Executive Sponsor
  • Dr. Matthew Harinstein, Executive Champion
  • Aaron Horsfield, Designated Fellowship Director

Enterprises

  • Jeanne Cunicelli, Executive Sponsor
  • Christopher Katz, Executive Champion
  • Aaron Horsfield, Designated Fellowship Director

Insurance Services

  • Mary Beth Jenkins, Executive Sponsor
  • Brendan Harris, Executive Champion
  • Angela Perri, Executive Champion
  • Aaron Horsfield, Designated Fellowship Director

Health Services – UPMC Hamot

  • David Gibbons, Executive Sponsor
  • Lynn Rupp, Executive Champion
  • Anna Voelker, Designated Fellowship Director

Health Services – UPMC Altoona

  • Jerry Murray, Executive Sponsor
  • Mike Corso, Executive Champion
  • Jeff Knorr, Designated Fellowship Director

Health Services – UPMC in North Central Pa.

  • Patti Jackson-Gehris, Executive Sponsor
  • Ron Reynolds, Executive Champion
  • Jeff Knorr, Designated Fellowship Director

Health Services – UPMC in Central Pa.

  • Louis Baverso, Executive Sponsor
  • Patrick Lundquist, Executive Champion
  • Elizabeth Ritter, Designated Fellowship Director

Health Services – UPMC Presbyterian Shadyside

  • Leslie Davis, Executive Sponsor
  • John Innocenti, Executive Champion
  • Mark Sevco, Designated Fellowship Director